Home Formation and diplomas Research themes Supervising Administrative charges and expertise Hobbies
Professionnel experience Projects Publications Conferences Teaching Awards

(co-)supervised post-doc fellows
2017- Martin Vallières "Developments in radiomics and deep learning"
2016- Vincent Jaouen "Development of PET/CT image analysis methods"
2014-2015 Eric Garrido "Development of a numerical simulation platform for external radiotherapy"
2012-2014 Florent Tixier "Tumor heterogeneity characterization and correlation with biology"
2013-2014 Jerôme Lapuyade-Lahorgue "Development of novel unsupervised PET/CT segmentation methods"

(co-)supervised PhD students
1st year MD Ibrahim "Characterization of radiotherapy therapeutic response in prostate cancer by combining radiomics and multiscale modeling"
Shima Sepehri "Optimizing radiomics for multimodal imaging"
Amaury Paumier "Value of FDG PET for esophageal cancer patients management"
2017 Taman Upadhaya "Multimodal radiomics in neuro-oncology"
Florian Monnier "Multimodal quantitative 5D imaging in PET/MRI"
2016 Marie-Charlotte Desseroit "Characterizing and exploiting intra-tumour heterogeneity in PET and CT multimodal images"
Yannick Lemaréchal "Dosimetry for radiotherapy applications using graphical processing units" Download
Houda Hanzouli "Multiscale multiobservation analysis for multimodal imaging"
2013 Florent Tixier "Textural features analysis for PET tumor heterogeneity characterization" Download
2012 Amandine Le Maitre "Optimisation of PET imaging for radiotherapy" Download
2011 Simon David "Image analysis for therapy monitoring in positron emission imaging" Download
2010 Adrien Le Pogam "Partial volume effects in emission imaging" Download

Participating in HDR defense committees
2017 Thomas Carlier "Quantification in molecular imaging. From methodological developments to clinical applications." Referee

Participating in PhD thesis defense committees
2017 Dario Di Perri "Improving the biological and physical targeting of radiation therapy in lung tumours" Jury member
Taman Upadhaya "Multimodal radiomics in neuro-oncology" Jury member
2016 Marie-Charlotte Desseroit "Characterizing and exploiting intra-tumour heterogeneity in PET and CT multimodal images" Jury member
Houda Hanzouli "Multiscale multiobservation analysis for multimodal imaging" Jury member
Rui He "Evaluation of a voxel to voxel analysis in stroke using multiparametric MRI" Jury member
Yannick Lemaréchal "Dosimetry for radiotherapy applications using graphical processing units" Jury member
Louise Fanchon "Quantitative autoradiography of biopsy specimens obtained under PET/CT guidance: method development and clinical applications" Jury member
Geoffrey Roman Jimenez "Predictive value for recurrence of quantitative parameters from pre- and per-therapy FDG PET images in uterine cancer" Referee
2014 Sophie Ribes "Development of method for the determination of individual absorbed dose in digital mammography using multimodal imaging" Referee
2013 Bénédicte Henriques "Evaluation of the integration of PET data in radiotherapy. Application to two clinical models: H&N and lung cancers" Jury member
Solène Collet "Multiparametric MRI and PET for gliomas: two complementary tools for grade determination, survival prognosis and spatial analysis" Referee
Florent Tixier "Textural features analysis for PET tumor heterogeneity characterization" Jury member
2012 David Groheux "Investigation of physical and biological parameters in 18FDG PET-CT imaging in breast cancer and evaluation of its role in initial staging and early response to neoadjuvant chemotherapy" Referee
Amandine Le Maitre "Optimisation of PET imaging for radiotherapy" Jury member
2011 Simon David "Image analysis for therapy monitoring in positron emission imaging" Jury member

Supervised/co-supervised master students
2017 François Lucia "Development and validation of a predictive model for recurrence in cervical cancer combining clinical data and multimodal PET and MR imaging"
2016 Anouar Ouahabi "Segmentation and quantification of PET images based on Ant Colony optimisation algorithms"
Gurvan Dissaux "Prediction of tumor recurrence and prognosis using multimodal MRI in glioblastoma multiforme"
2015 Brice Lavigne "Impact of reconstruction algorithms and filtering on heterogeneity characterization using textural features"
Pierre Tremolières "Metabolic tumor volumes in esophageal cancer : radiotherapy planning and evolution after treatment
2014 Amaury Paumier "In esophageal localized cancer, what is the best prognostic factor derived from baseline PET images?"
Clément Acquitter "Integration of PET denoising within iterative tomographic reconstruction"
2013 Yann Meunier "Implémentation of a bilateral filter for PET image denoising and comparison with spatial-frequency transforms"
Laurent Baptiste "Automatisation and improvement of PET image segmentation for the definition of fonctional volumes"
2012 Henri Noël "Spatio-temporal analysis of biofluorescence images of mice"
Laurent Baptiste "Development of a user interface for PET image processing and analysis"
2011 Mouhamad Sayed "Image registration for spatio-temporal analysis of biofluorescence images of mice"
Hela Rezgui "Multi variate analysis for prognosis and response prediction in head and neck and esophagus cancers"
Houda Hanzouli "Optimal PET image denoising using a combination of  wavelets and curvelets"
2010 Thibaut Merlin "Development and validation of an automatic algorithm for the comparison of PET image segmentation results in oncology"